2017 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Agility
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Field Trial
  • Prior Results

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards




Best Of Breed

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett
BOB
   


Best of Winners

Aerden’s Red Hot Mama - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller




Best of Opposite Sex
GCHG CH Aerden’s Free Fallin’ With Honeygait - B Silbernagel & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino & J. Nowak

Select Dog
GCHS CH Winchester’s Made My Day - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges & Jennifer Bazan. Agent Stuart McGraw

Select Bitch
CH Kaska’s Caught In The Act - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer & Mary Coldiron

Awards of Merit
GCH Stargaz’r’N Wingfield Don’t Ask Don’t Tell - Grace A. Freeman & Eileen Hackett
GCHS CH Esthets’s The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF- Jill Warren & Jennifer Necker
CH Reidwood Twenty Twenty JH - Peter E. Kane
GCH Country Squire Star Of Center Court- Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron
GCHB CH Lorien B2 Spirit SH- Andrea A. Mann

Best Puppy
Linwood Classical Change - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart

Best Bred By
Indian Sky Willowpond Affurmation Of A Tri - Shannon Holzem & Danielle A. Frykman

Brace
GCHS CH Esquire Fourwinds Travel’N Man/ CH Huntwood Fourwinds Every Mile A Memory. - J. Hunter,  A. M. Quigley, R. & S. Rundle
 
Stud Dog

GCH Country Squire Center Stage - Shaun Jordan & Carole Selleck
GCH Reidwood Just In Time, Noreen Lorenz & N. & J. Warner
CH Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning RN JHA CGC - Dr. Brenda (B.J.) Parsons & Kristen Apodaca
CH Monimar The Rifleman JH, Mary K. Iverson & Nicollette Belczak

Brood Bitch
GCH Country Squire Rockette- Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron
CH Linwood Booty, Brains & Birdsense JH, Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
GCH CH BenMer’s Blue My Mind RN, Tiria B. Griffith
CH Huntwood Perpetual Motion, Judi M. Hunter & Jennifer Stastny & Eileen Hackett

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge Dog Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
             

6-9 Puppy Dog (15 Entered)
1. Linwood Foreign Exchange - Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
2. Kei-Rin’s Everyone Knows Your Name - Mary Coldiron & Pamela W. & Kayla Kozak
3. Kelyric Time Traveler - Karen Kennedy
4. Feathers Fast Cars And Freedom - Jan & David Carlson

9-12 Puppy Dog (6 Entered)
1. Crown Arrow Through The Heart Of Stardom - Julia Crawford & Renee Metz
2. Kaska’s Blue Jeans - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer
3. Kei-Rin’s Lightning In A Bottle - Kayla Kozak
4. Shamerin The Goal Is Victory - Joyce T. Andersen

12-15 Dogs (10 Entered)
1. Feathers Single Malt At Whisky Ridge - Anita Galkin-Dwork & Lawrence J. Dwork
2. Aerden’s James Paul Douglas - Van Jacobsen & Lee Afdahl. Agent Vito Ciaravino
3. Tirza’s In The Heat Of The Night At Bluequail - Royce Crowell & Vickie Crowell
4. Monimar Shot In The Dark - Ben Blasel & Dennis Blasel


15-18 Dogs (5 Entered)
1. Creekscrossing’s Against The Wind- Melissa Newman & Nancy Alexander
2. Blu’Star’s In Hot Pursuit - Mike & Sue Shelton & Janis Flaherty
3. Willowpond’s You’ve Been Warned - Danielle A. Frykman & Frank Chavez
4. Linwood Artwork Carved In Stone JH - Debra R. Bach & Gary J. Bach

Bred By Dogs (13 Entered)
1. Bravos Supernova - Diane Bauer Pisani & Tory Jo Bauer Pisani
2. Wildwood Stormwynd Special Agent - Jennifer Radonis & Virginia Radonis & Allison Milne
3. Pleasant Valley This Is Why - Michelle Hess & Patty Burmeister
4. Stagedoor Knight Rider - Mrs. Joan Savage

American Bred Dogs (6 Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Sassafras - Larry D. Sikes
2. Gold Rush Great Balls Of Fire CA CGC - Thelma E. Elizondo & Diane & Norman Michelsen
3. Kei-Rin’s Tangled Up In Blue - Julie Sopko
4. Cannongate Fourwinds No Worries - Jackie Quigley & Frank Focht & Anna M. Quigley


Open Dog (11  Entered)
1. Heathrow’s Heartbreaker - M. A. Samuelson & L. D. Madden
2. Finlayson’N Meadowset New Kid On The Block - Kathryn Roy & Mary Finlayson & Gregory McCarthy & Jane Flynn
3. Quail Run N Weymouths Eddie Money - Robert & Kathryn Mellis & Glenn & Sue Godley
4. Cedar Valley Ailigold’s I’m Here For A Good Time - Janet Williams & Kathryn E. Kramer

Winners Dog
Linwood Foreign Exchange - Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn





Reserve
Heathrow’s Heartbreaker - M. A. Samuelson & L. D. Madden

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

 

Judge:  Mr. Richard W. Powell

Veteran Dog (9 Entered)
1. GCH Stargaz’r’N Wingfield Don’t Ask Don’t Tell - Grace A. Freeman & Eileen Hackett
2. Set’R Ridge’s Bold Impression - Amy Miller & Pam Miller
3. GCH Stardom All Fired Up - Renee Metz
4. GCH Reidwood Just In Time - Noreen Lorenz & N. & J. Warner

Field Dog
(5 Entered)

1. CH Windsors Field Of Stonewall JH THDN CGC - Mary Coldiron
2. CH Festivity BJ's Tornado Warning RN JHA CGC- Dr. Brenda (B.J.) J. Parsons & Kristen Apodaca
3. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden
4. CH Set’R Ridge’s Trademark JH - Pam L. Miller

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton

6-9 Puppy Bitch (16Entered)
1. Linwood Classical Change - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
2. Linwood Admiralty’s ChangeLing - Betty Jo Kasiski
3. Whistlestop Phoebe Snow - Paula & Gordon Spiering & Kaitlin Daugherty
4. Huntwood’s Seventh Wonder - Cynthia Rice

9-12 Puppy Bitch (3 Entered)
1. Reidwood Style And Grace - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & C. Reid
2. Kaska’s Indigo Blue - Lee E. Gancer & Lindsey Cook
3. Reidwood Fashion Statement - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reidt

12-15 Bitch (6 Entered)
1. Aerden’s Praying For Peace- Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller
2. Autumn Colors Nova Confettis - R. Godbout & Helene Viaud & Violetla Workert
3. Tirza’s Solar Flair - Tiria B. Griffith
4. Stardom Eternal Flame - Renee Metz

15-18 Bitch (10Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Distinct - Melissa D. Newman
2. Sevenoaks Tropical Fever - Daniela V. Suarez
3. Kelyric Pure Imagination - Karen Kennedy
4. Camellia Covenant Ticket To Ride - Jennifer Stastny & Lori L. Whorff

Amateur Owner Handler Bitch (3 Entered)
1. Sunnybank Firelight Of Kingston - Jane Danek & John Danek & Thomas Kaiser
2. Huntwood’s Blue Moon Rising - Cynthia Rice & Ross Rice
3. Hemlock Lane Evenstar Of Rivendell CGC - Donna M. Rolando


Bred By Bitch (21 Entered)
1. Indian Sky Willowpond Affurmation Of A Tri - Shannon Holzem & Danielle A. Frykman
2. Set’r Ridge’s Passion - Jessica Baker & Melissa D. Newman & Kerry E. Edinger
3. Foxtract PB And J Scavi Di San Pietro - Brian & Julie Quirk
4. Honeygait Dancing By Myself - John & Mary Nowak

American Bred Bitch (8 Entered)
1. Hemlock Lane Blue Sapphire - Patricia Jordan & Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith
2. Cannongate Fourwinds Sundance Starr Of Wonder - Dennis Sheridan
3. Esquire ‘N’ Esthete’s Rock You! - Jill Warren
4. Timertrail Blu’star Three Times Lucky - Trisch Ferreira

Open Bitch (16 Entered)
1. Aerden’s Red Hot Mama - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller
2. Elaide Ticino Davaroni - Miroslava Vavrova
3. Wyndswept’s Evening Reflection - Dee Verti & Debi J. Mack
4. Sevenoaks And Editions Meteorite - Karen Corey & Conny Helms

Winners Bitch
Aerden’s Red Hot Mama  - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indian Sky Willowpond Affurmation Of A Tri - Shannon Holzem & Danielle A. Frykman

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton

Veteran Bitches (12 Entered)
1. CH Huntwood Perpetual Motion - Judi M. Hunter & Jennifer Stastny & Eileen Hackett
2. CH Esquire’s Gift That Keeps Giving - Janice Borchardt & Sue Kerwin-Bush
3. GCH Benmers Show Stopper JH - Susan Anne Bosshart
4. CH Esquire’s Pretty In Pink CGC - Susan Ann Kerwin-Bush & Janice Borchardt

Field Trial Bitch (2 Entered)
1. Pine Hollow Embers Of Madison - Sandra Moody
2. CH. Wind Dancer’s Win Place Show At Winchester RN JH - Caryl Hodges & Rachel Barnes & Adriana Blair


 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge:  Mr. Howard M. Yost

4-6 Mo Beginner Puppy (3 Entered)
1. Hidden Lane She’s Back To The Future - Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh
2. Jada Thank Heaven For Little Girls - Lisa C. Moreau & Ronald F. Moreau

6-9 Puppy Dog (15 Entered)
1. Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold - Richard Scott
2. Crown Arrow Through The Heart Of Stardom - Julia Crawford & Renee Metz
3. Penmaen Silent Night Of Hemlock Lane - Susan S. Maire & Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith
4. Stagedoor Fast & Furious - Natasa Stankovic-Brown

9-12 Puppy Dog (8  Entered)
1. Kaska’s Blue Jeans - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer
2. Benmers Ribbon Raider - Lynda L. Otten & Susan Anne Bosshart
3. Shamerin Visions Of Victory - Andersen & Nadine Kiester
4. Benmer’s Blubyu - Pamela Wilson

12-15 Dog (3 Entered)
1. Evrsett Duck Naked - Gladys Jacobson & Lynn Bedroske & Joanna Lottig
2. Tirza’s In The Heat Of The Night At Bluequail - Royce Crowell & Vickie Crowell

15-18 Dog (9 Entered)
1. Creekscrossing’s Against The Wind- Melissa Newman & Nancy Alexander
2. Willowpond’s You’ve Been Warned - Danielle A. Frykman & Frank Chavez
3. CH Feathers Hemingway’s Whiskey - Vito Ciaravino & Amanda Ciaravino & Jan & David Carlson
4. Linwood Artwork Carved In Stone JH - Debra R. Bach & Gary J. Bach

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(16 Entered)
1. Whistlestop Phoebe Snow – Paula & Gordon Spiering & Kaitlin Daugherty
2. Huntwood’s Seventh Wonder- Cynthia Rice
3. Kelyric Indian Bend Somewhere In Time- Karen Kennedy
4. Huntwood’s Third Time’s The Charm - Cynthia Rice & Judi Hunter

9-12 Puppy Bitch (4 Entered)
1. Reidwood Style And Grace - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & C. Reid
2. Reidwood Fashion Statement - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
3. Kaska’s Indigo Blue - Lee E. Gancer & Lindsey Cook
4. Stardom Eternal Flame - Renee Metz

12-15 Bitch (9 Entered)
1. Sevenoaks Some Like It Hot - Hilary Oakes & Sabrina Oakes
2. Aerden’s Praying For Peace - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller
3. Tirza’s Solar Flair - Tiria B. Griffith
4. Sevenoaks Tropical Fever - Daniela V. Suarez

15-18 Bitch   (11 Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Distinct - Melissa D. Newman
2. CH Linwood Sunlight & Shadows- Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
3. Trailstar Masterpiece & Palisade Truly Scrumptious - Dean & Sandy Miller & B. Fischer & C. Heithaus & M. Rodgers
4. CH Celestial’s Decision To Dance With Southern Heritage - Tammy & Roger Vann & Taylor Baird




Best in Futurity
Reidwood Style And Grace




Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity
Creekscrossing’s Against The Wind

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost 

6-9 Puppy Dog (4 Entered)
1. CH Serendipity’s Duke Arthur - Terry W. Hood & Eric E. Loeffler & John Johnson & Tammy Vann
2. Heathrow’s Heartbreaker - M. A. Samuelson & L. D. Madden
3. CH Heathrows Midnight Rayne - Andrea A. Mann & M. A. Samuelson
4. Colony He’s A Dreamboat - Mary K. Iverson & Judy Schmitt

9-12 Puppy Dog (2 Entered)
1. CH Rayoli’s Wildthing - Tajia A. Retzlaff
2. Monimar Mud On The Tires - Morgan V. Iverson

12-15 Dog
(5 Entered))
1. CH Horizon’s Titanium - Trina V. Callo
2. CH Admiralty’s Nero - Betty Jo Kasiski
3. Huntwood Fourwinds Gun Powder N Lead - S Rundle & R. Rundle & J. Hunter & A. M. Quigley
4. Quail Run N Weymouths Eddie Money - Robert & Kathryn Mellis & Glenn & Sue Godley

15-18 Dog (4 Entered)
1. GCH Seamrog Spitfire - Martha Dorward
2. CH Reidwood Riders Up - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
3. CH Shelterbelt Four Feathers MH - Erin Germann

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(4 Entered)
1. CaRob Editions Tiger Cub - Carol Ulrich & Robert Gleason
2. Serendipity’s Dutchesse Alice Maud - Johnson & Kathryn Roy
3. Festivity BJ’s Frozen Margarita JH - Dr. Brenda (B.J.) J. Parsons & Kristen Apodaca
4. Heathrow’s I Am Your Hurricane - M. A. Samuelson

9-12 Puppy Bitch (2 Entered)
1. Sunnybank Firelight Of Kingston - Jane Danek & John Danek & Thomas Kaiser
2. GCH CH Aysgarth Fair Wind Of Sunnybank - Terry D. Crawford & Leslie A. Crawford

12-15 Bitch (6 Entered)
1. CH Foxtract PB&J Whits End At Odyssey - Coleen M. Raber & Abigail Van Meter
2. CH Stagedoor Answered Prayer - Joan Savage & Kate Simon
3. CH Foxtract PB&J Addition To Odyssey - Coleen M. Raber & Julie Quirk & Alexander Van Meter
4. Foxtract PB And J Emma Peel - Carl Sillman & Julie Quirk

15-18 Bitch (10 Entered)
1. CH Reidwood Artistic Impression - Nancy E. Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. GCH Kaska’s Caught In The Act - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer & Mary Coldiron
3. GCH Palisades Masterpiece He Said She Said - Brenda Fischer & Cheryl Heithaus & Dean & Sandy Miller
4. Sevenoaks And Editions Meteorite - Karen Corey & Conny Helms

Best in Maturity
GCH Seamrog Spitfire

Best of Opposite Sex in Maturity
CaRob Editions Tiger Cub

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Mr. Harvey Wooding

Veteran Sweeps

Best Veteran: GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH - L. E. Engel & R. Miller & B. Silbernagel & V. Ciaravino
   
Best Opposite: GCH Stargaz’r’N Wingfield Don’t Ask Don’t Tell - Grace A. Freeman & Eileen Hackett

Award Of Merit
GCH Country Squire Rockette - Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron
GCH Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing -
Janet & Preston Gray & Melissa Newman
GCHG Birdhaven Mood Indigo - Jim Harmon & Maura C. Ptacek

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton

Novice Junior Class:
1. Kayla Hadfield - Cannongate Farms Fourwinds Forever Angus
2. Sasha Wiggim - Evrsett No Speed Limits
3. Christopher E. Flint - Gold Rush Great Balls Of Fire CA CGC
4. Rebecca J Lloyd - CH Resolute N Kaska The Fire Within BN

Novice Intermediate
1. Katie M. Wright - Triple Creek Radiant Beams Of Light

Open Intermediate
1. Lily Holzem - Willowpond’s All Decked Out
2. Delaney E. Holzem - Indian Sky Willowpond Affurmation Of A Tri

Open Senior Class:  

1. Abigail Anderson - CH Feather’s Country Squire Austin City Limits

Master Class:

1. Abigail Van Meter - CH Wingfield ‘N Chebaco What’s The Scoop RN

 
Best Junior Handler: Abigail Anderson
Reserve Best Junior Handler:Abigail Van Meter


 


Best Juniior Handler
 
 
 

Agility


Sunday, September 10, 2017 – Agility

Trial 1

Placement                                                  Dog                                                                                                             Owner(s)

Time 2 Beat

Weymouth Birchrun Start Me Up AX OAJ OF CGC

Sue Johnson

Time 2 Beat Preferred

CH MACH Birchrun Begin The Dance RN MXS MFB MXP2 MJP T2B2 CGC

Sue Johnson

Master Standard 24”

MACH Springpond Jump Into Action JH MXB2 OF T2B

Jill Boback

Master Standard 20”

CH MACH Birchrun Begin The Dance RN MXS MFB MXP2 MJP T2B2 CGC

Sue Johnson

Master Jump with Weaves 20”

Springpind’s Hot On The Scent JH MX MXB MXJ

Jill Boback

HIGH IN TRIAL

MACH Springpond Jump Into Action JH MXB2 OF T2B

Jill Boback

RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL

CH MACH Birchrun Begin The Dance RN MXS MFB MXP2 MJP T2B2 CGC

Sue Johnson


Trial 2

Placement                                                  Dog                                                                                                             Owner(s)

Master Preferred 20”

CH MACH Birchrun Begin The Dance RN MXS MFB MXP2 MJP T2B2 CGC

Sue Johnson

Master Standard 24”

MACH Springpond Jump Into Action JH MXB2 OF T2B

Jill Boback

Open Standard

CH Bull Mtns Omega Man CD RN NA OAJ

Rhonda Dillman, William Potts

HIGH IN TRIAL

MACH Springpond Jump Into Action JH MXB2 OF T2B

Jill Boback

RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL

GCH Esthete’s Much Ado About Everything BN RA MX MXJ MJB OF T2B

Jennifer Necker, Julie Bremser, Jill Warren



National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

 
Judge: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger


Obedience

Novice B:
1. Pipe Major Of Highmoor BN RN JH - Sandra & John Hudson
2. CH Seamrog Freedom Flyer BN RN -
Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy

Open B
1. CH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX3 OM6 RE GN JH - Rose T. Miller
2. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun CDX BN RE SH NA NAJ NJP - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden

Preferred Novice:
1. Fireside Victory Victoria - Mary Brennan
 
Versatility
1. CH. AERDAN'S TALK OF THE TOWN,OM,UDX,JH - Roseann Miller

Beginner Novice A:
1. CH Linwood Additional Incentives JH - Amber R. Bach-Gorman & Phil D. Gorman
2. GCH Gold Rush Party Crasher - D. & C. Byington & S. Murrell & D. & N. Michelsen

Beginner Novice B:
1. CH Bull Mtns It’s In His Kiss - Rhonda Dillman & Anastasia Swarthout
2. GCH. Winchester’s Made In The Shade JH - Rachel Barnes & Dustin Fraser & Caryl Hodges

Graduate Novice:
1. Ravenwood One More Time With Enthusiasm CD BN RA OA OAJ OF CGCA - Stephen & Erin Altman

Obedience Veterans Class:
1. CH Aerden’s Made You LookCDX RA BN CA - Rose T. Miller
2. CH Benmer’s Hey Jude JH BN RN - Elizabeth J. Burrows & Charlotte Conway

High in Regular Classes:
 CH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX3 OM6 RE GN JH - Rose T. Miller


Rally

Judge: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

Rally Novice A:
1.
Sunnybank ‘n Kingston Firefly JH CAA ACT1 - Jane Danek & John Danek

Rally Novice B:
1.  CH Feather’s Country Squire Austin City Limits - Abigail Anderson & Ms. Donna Jordan
2. Esquire ‘N’ Esthete’s Rock You! - Jill Warren
3. Weymouth Birchrun Start Me Up AX OAJ OF GCG - Susan K. Johnson
4. GCH Gold Rush Party Crasher - D. & C. Byington & S. Murrell & D. & N. Michelsen

Rally Advanced A
1. CH MACH Birchrun Begin The Dance RN MXS MJS MFB MXP2 MJP T2B2 CGC - Susan K. Johnson

Rally Advanced B
1. CH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX3 OM6 RE GN JH- Rose T. Miller
2. CH Seamrog Freedom Flyer BN RN - Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy
3. GCH CH Esthete’s The Queen Of Everything CDX BN RE JH AX AXJ NAP - Jill Warren & Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter
4. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun CDX BN RE SH NA NAJ NJP - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden

Rally Excellent B
1. CH Aerden’s Made You LookCDX RA BN CA- Rose T. Miller
2. GCH CH Esthete’s The Queen Of Everything CDX BN RE JH AX AXJ NAP - Jill Warren & Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter
3. Ravenwood One More Time With Enthusiasm CD BN RA OA OAJ OF CGCA - Stephen & Erin Altman
4. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun CDX BN RE SH NA NAJ NJP - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden

Highest Combined Score: CH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX3 OM6 RE GN JH

Field Trial


Judges: Amateur Walking Gun Dog: Robert Smith, ZF557, Flat Rock, MI
Amateur Walking Gun Dog: Frank Luksa, Jr., 67711, East Windsor, N.J.
Amateur Walking Derby & Amateur Walking Puppy: Janet Parker, ZA982, Midland, MI
Amateur Walking Derby & Amateur Walking Puppy: Martina Friedeberg, ZE783, Midland, MI
WALKING FIELD TRIAL SWEEPS: Shelley Garland, Canton, Georgia
WALKING FIELD TRIAL SWEEPS: Garth Gourlay, Freelton, Ontario, Canada
 

Amateur Walking Gun Dog

1. Ch Kei-Rin's Family Traditon, SH (Hank) Handler S Garland
2. Stylecase Pied Piper (Piper) Handler B Arnold
AOM McVeigh's Ayerie Sorcerer's Apprentice (Merlin) Handler M Germann

Amateur Walking Derby

1. Moose P.D. Burke (Moose) Handler V Landolina
2. Highmoor's Field Marshal (Liam) Handler S Hudson
3. Bayou Bend La Bella of the Ball, JH (Tessa) Handler D Rolando/S Ronlando
4. Boodgoing October Frost (Frost) Handler E Burrows

Amateur Walking Puppy
1. Goodgoing October Frost (Frost) Handler E Burrows
2. Highmoor's Field Marshal (Liam) Handler S Hudson
3. Penmaen N Hemlock Silver N Gold (Flyer) Handler M K Iverson
4. Monimar & Trollways Concealed Carry (Teegan) Handler C Brinkmann

Walking Field Trial Sweeps

1. Ch Willowpond Hiddenlane Clear The Deck (Claire) Handler R McVeigh
2. Rock Point Whirl Wynn, JH (Wynde) Handler S Moody/D Branik
3. Linwood Artwork Carved in Stone, JH (Mason) Handler D Bach/G Bach
4. GCH Winchester's Made in The Shade JH (Shadow) Handler R Barnes
AOM Sunnybank 'N Kingston Firefly, JH (Shannon) Handler J Danek
AOM Ch Pine Hollow Embers of Madison, JH (Natalie) Handler S Moody/D Branik
HM Ch Heathrow's Midnight Rayne (Ranye) Handler A Mann

Judges Choice: Linwood Artwork Carver in Stone (Mason) Handler D Bach

 

 

 
Privacy Statement