2019 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Agility
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Field Trial
  • Prior Results

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards




Best Of Breed

GCHG WINFIELD'S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW- Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
BOB
   


Best of Winners

Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball -V Jacobsen & L. Afdahl & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino.




Best of Opposite Sex
GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA - Lisa J. Nielsen & Diane Michelsen & Norman Michelsen

Select Dog
GCHB CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone - Tannley A. Goldberg

Select Bitch
CH Kelyric Indian Bend Somewhere In Time - Sandra & Madeline McCue & Karen Kennedy

Awards of Merit
GCH Set’r Ridge’s Officer And A Gentleman - Melissa Newman & Carole A. Jensen
CH Esquire’s Shall We Dance - Susan Kerwin-Bush
GCHG Winchester’s Made My Day - Caryl Hodges & Rachel Barnes & Jennifer Bazan
GCHG Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul - Sandra & John McCue & Madeline McCue & Suzanne DeFonte
GCH Pine Hollow’s What Can I Say For Millicent - Lynda R. Chase & David W. Otlewski

Best Puppy
Lentigo’s Queen Of Hearts - Lenora Barber

Best Bred By
Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball - V Jacobsen & L. Afdahl & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino

Brace
CH BJ’s Festivity Grand Prix JH AND  CH Festivity BJ’s Frozen In Time JHA. Kristen Apodaca & B. J. Parsons
 
Stud Dog
1. GCHS CH Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hiddenlane JH CA - Karen Lishinski & H. Wooding
2. GCH Reidwood Riders Up - Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner
3. GCH Stagedoor It Amazes Me - Natasa S. Brown
4. CH Monimar Mud On The Tires - Morgan V. Iverson

Brood Bitch
1. GCH Kaska’s Caught In The Act - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer & Mary Coldiron
2. CH Willowpond’s Hit The Deck Running - Danielle Frykman & Peg Zeibert Sennett & R. Fitzgerald
3. GCHB Reidwood Koolkiss At Huntwood - John Higdon & Judi Hunter

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge Dog Judge: Mr. Mark E. Threlfall
             

6-9 Puppy Dog (6 Entered)
1. Hemlock Lane N Monimar Never Say Never Again - Catherine Moriarity & Mary K. Iverson
2. Aerden’s Beyond The Edge - Laurie Engel & Rose Miller
3. Northcoast ‘N Meadowset’s From The Blue Line - Jane Flynn & Kathryn Roy
4. Huntwood I’m Kool Too - Judi Hunter & Meg Hoffman

9-12 Puppy Dog (3 Entered)
1. Stardom Kei-Rin Sympathy For The Devil - Pamela W. & Kayla Kozak
2. Evrsett Flashpoint - Gladys Jacobson & L. Bedroske & J. Lottig
3. Wingfield ‘ N Chebaco Tell Me Another - Don Coller & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

12-15 Dogs (4 Entered)
1. Reidwood Ahead By A Century - Lauren & Jean Brunton & Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner
2. Set’r Ridge’s Son Of A Legend - Melissa Newman
3. Crown Burning Hearts Desire For Stardom - Julia Crawford & Renee S. Metz

15-18 Dogs (4 Entered)
1. Edwardian Intarsia DragonFyre - Deborah Bean & Joyce Weichsl
2. Set’R Ridges Commissioner Reagan NY State Of Mind - Shawn O’Brien & Caitlin Subik O’Brien
3. Linwood All The Right Angles - Aimie N. Vaughn & Lillie Vaughn

Bred By Dogs (5 Entered)
1. Wingfield N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood - Don Coller & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. Kaska’s Meant To Be TKN CGC - Donnah Brnger & Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer
3. Sevenoaks Jumped Right In - Hilary Oakes & Sabrina Oakes
4. Festivity BJ’s Home Brew - Kristen Apodaca & B. J. Parsons

American Bred Dogs (3 Entered)
1. Southern Heritage’s Christmas Gift - James R. Ledbetter & Pamela Ledbetter
2. Feathers Yours Truly - Jan & David Carlson


Open Dog (9  Entered)
1. Cannongate Fourwinds Forever Angus - Marguerite Brunner & Edward Brunner
2. Linwood Style Changer - Allen & Kathy Stiles
3. Lentigo’s Just Like Dad - Eric Radcliffe
4. Aerden’s Tell No Tales - Rose Miller

Winners Dog
Cannongate Fourwinds Forever Angus - Marguerite Brunner & Edward Brunner





Reserve
Wingfield N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood - Don Coller & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

 

Judge:  Mr. Mark E. Threlfall

Veteran Dog (6 Entered)
1. GCH Winchester’s Made In The Shade JH - Rachel Barnes & Dustin Fraser & Caryl Hodges
2. GCH Stagedoor It Amazes Me - Natasa S. Brown
3. GCHS CH Esquire Fourwinds Travel’N Man - Sabrina Rundle & Anna M. Quigley
4. CH Linwood Due Diligence - Kaitlin Daugherty & Steven Baker

Field Dog
(10 Entered)

1. CH Endeavor’s Time To Be At Trefoil JH TKN - Gail K. Ryan & Gregory J. McCarthy
2. GCH Cinnabar’s Mischief Managed JH - Michaela Masi
3. GCH Windsors Field Of Stonewall RA CD JH THDN CGC - Mary Coldiron
4. GCH Feather’s Country Squire Austin City Limits - Abigail Anderson & Donna Jorda

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona

6-9 Puppy Bitch (13 Entered)
1. Camellia Wild At Heart - Lori L. Whorff & Jarret Whorff
2. Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood - Jeannette Desruisseaux & Nancy Warner & Judi Hunter 3. Firerun’s Sterling Ring Afire - Wendy R. Johnson & Forest J. Hofer
4. Huntwood Kool Kid -Kathy Widen & Judi Hunte

9-12 Puppy Bitch (6 Entered)
1. Lentigo’s Queen Of Hearts - Lenora Barber
2. Stardom & Colony Once In A Blue Moon - Renee Metz & Judy Schmit
3. Monimar N Hemlock Lane Double Bubble - Mary K, Morgan & Monika Iverson
4. Stardom Dancing In The Moonlight - Donna & Steven Rolando & Renee Metz

12-15 Bitch (9 Entered)
1. Reidwood A Lasting Impression - Nancy Warner & Clifford Reid
2. Envy’s Bubblicious. SS08216808 - Jessica R Walter & Elizabeth Woolford
3. Set’R Ridge’s Lady Fardan Of Tamarack - Caitlin Subik & Shawn O’Brien.
4. Envy’s Heart Felt Poetry - Rebecca Dubbink & Jessica Walters & Dawn D. Dubbink

15-18 Bitch (6 Entered)
1. Ciara N Honeygaits Naughty By Nature - Vito Cairavino & Amanda Ciaravino & John & Mary Nowak
2. Kaska’s It Is What It Is - Lee E. Gancer & Lindsey Cook
3. Set’r Ridge’s That Girl - Kathleen McVey & Julie Brimble & Melissa Newman
4. Kadon Loch Lomond Do You Wanna Dance - Kay Monaghan

Amateur Owner Handler Bitch
(0 Entered)

Bred By Bitch (15 Entered)
1. Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball - V Jacobsen & L. Afdahl & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino
2. Kei-Rin’s Little Miss Can’t Be Wrong - Pamela W. & Kayla Kozak
3. Stardom Original Blend - Renee Metz
4. Whistlestop Phoebe Snow - Paula & Gordon Spiering & Kaitlin Daugherty

American Bred Bitch
(9 Entered)

1. Hemlock Lane Blue Sapphire - Patricia Jordan & Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith
2. Hiddenlane She’s Back To The Future HD JH - Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh
3. Monimar N Hemlock Lane Running With Scissors - Cheryl Rikkers & Mary Iverson & Rebecca Smith
4. Quail Run’s Iron Lady Of Shelterbelt - Glenn & Sue Godley

Open Bitch (12 Entered)
1. Linwood Admiralty’s Changeling - B Kasiski & D. Jordan & S. Jordan & D. Jauron
2. Set’r Ridge’s On A Wing And A Prayer - Melissa Newman
3. Aerden’s Island Girl - Laurie Engel & Rose Miller
4. Aerden’s Firehouse’ Never Kiss And Tell - Daniela Suarez

Winners Bitch
Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball - V Jacobsen & L. Afdahl & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ciara N Honeygaits Naughty By Nature - Vito Cairavino & Amanda Ciaravino & John & Mary Nowak

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mrs. Anne Katona

Veteran Bitches (15 Entered)
1. GCH Pine Hollow’s What Can I Say For Millicent - Lynda R. Chase & David W. Otlewski
2. GCH CH BenMer’s Blue My Mind RN - Tiria B. Griffith & Susan Anne Bosshart
3. GCH Benmer’s Show Stopper JH - Susan Anne Bosshart
4. GCHP Pemberley Fashion Police - Janet Gray & Preston Gray.

Field Trial Bitch (5 Entered)
1. GCH Willow Pond & Hiddenlane Clear The Deck HDX - Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh.
2. GCH Linwood Additional Incentives BN JH CGC TKN VES1 - Amber R. Bach-Gorman & Phil D. Gorman & Rebecca Lloyd
3. CH Linwood Sunlight & Shadows JH - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
4. GCH CH SevenOaks Don’t Be Jealous JH - Shannon E. Lieske


 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge:  Ms. Sarah Loakes

6-9 Puppy Dog (7 Entered)
1. Wingfield ‘ N Chebaco Tell Me Another - Don Coller & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. Stardom Kei-Rin Sympathy For The Devil - Pamela W. & Kayla Kozak
3. Aerden’s Beyond The Edge - Laurie Engel & Rose Miller
4. Northcoast ‘N Meadowset’s From The Blue Line - Jane Flynn & Kathryn Roy

9-12 Puppy Dog (1  Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Son Of A Legend - Melissa Newman

12-15 Dog (4 Entered)
1. Reidwood Ahead By A Century - Lauren & Jean Brunton & Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner.
2. CH Indian Bend Pamir California Dreamin - Georjean Jensen.
3. Crown Burning Hearts Desire For Stardom - Julia Crawford & Renee S. Metz

15-18 Dog (9 Entered)
1. Kaska’s Meant To Be TKN CGC - Donnah Brnger & Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer           
2. Kaska’s Written In The Stars - William Grant & Kaitlyn A. Chritz. 
3. CH BJ’s Festivity Grand Prix JH - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Apodaca
4. Festivity BJ’s Home Brew - Kristen Apodaca & B. J. Parsons.

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(14 Entered)
1. Camellia Wild At Heart - Lori L. Whorff & Jarret Whorff.
2. Stardom & Colony Once In A Blue Moon - Renee Metz & Judy Schmitt
3. Stardom Dancing In The Moonlight - Donna & Steven Rolando & Renee Metz.
4. Willowpond’s Moonlit Sky - Amanda Meyer & Danielle Frykman

9-12 Puppy Bitch (1 Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Chasing Legends - Jessica Baker & Melissa Newman.

12-15 Bitch (10 Entered)
1. Reidwood A Lasting Impression - Nancy Warner & Clifford Reid
2. Indian Bend Beautiful Dreamer - Sandra & Madeline McCue
3. Envy’s Bubblicious - Jessica R Walter & Elizabeth Woolford
4. Artizoe Keeley’s Fate Of The Stars - K Huber & L. Trottier & L. Journault & G. Huber
15-18 Bitch   (8 Entered)
1. CH Country Squire Atomic Blonde. - Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron & Wanda Guitar
2. Ciara N Honeygaits Naughty By Nature - Vito Cairavino & Amanda Ciaravino & John & Mary Nowak 3. Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball - V Jacobsen & L. Afdahl & A. Ciaravino & V. Ciaravino
4. Kaska’s It Is What It Is - Lee E. Gancer & Lindsey Cook




Best in Futurity
CH Country Squire Atomic Blonde. - Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron & Wanda Guitar




Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity
Kaska’s Meant To Be TKN CGC - Donnah Brnger & Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge: Ms. Sarah Loakes. 

6-9 Puppy Dog (4 Entered)
1. GCHB CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone - Tannley A. Goldberg
2. CH Whistlestop All Aboard - Paula & Gordon Spiering & Kaitlin Daugherty
3. Crown Arrow Through The Heart Of Stardom - Julia Crawford & Renee Metz

9-12 Puppy Dog (2 Entered)
1. GCH Kaska’s Blue Jeans - Lindsey Cook & Lee E. Gancer
2. CH Shamerin Visions Of Victory - Joyce T. Andersen & Nadine Kiester

12-15 Dog
(2 Entered))
1. CH Evrsett Duck Naked. SR95475201 - Gladys Jacobson & Lynn Bedroske & Joanna Lottig
2. CH Pine Hollow’s Don’t Question It CGC BN RN TKN - Barbara Mattes

15-18 Dog (2 Entered)
1. GCH Willowpond’s You’ve Been Warned JH - Danielle Frykman & R. Fitzgerald
2. CH Linwood Artwork Carved In Stone JH - Debra R. Bach & Gary J. Bach

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(3 Entered)
1. Whistlestop Phoebe Snow - Paula & Gordon Spiering & Kaitlin Daugherty
2. CH Kelyric Indian Bend Somewhere In Time - Sandra & Madeline McCue & Karen Kennedy
3. Huntwood’s Seventh Wonder - Cynthia Rice & Judi Hunter
9-12 Puppy Bitch (2 Entered)
1. CH Reidwood Fashion Statement - Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. Kaska’s Indigo Blue - Lee E. Gancer & Lindsey Cook

12-15 Bitch (3 Entered)
1. CH Tirza’s Set The Stage On Fire - Tiria B. Griffith
2. Evrsett Sticky Sweet - Gladys Jacobson & Lynn Bedroske & Joanna Lottig
3. GCH CH Tirza’s Solar Flair - Tiria B. Griffith
15-18 Bitch (5 Entered)
1. Set’r Ridge’s Distinct - Melissa Newman
2. CH Honeygait Dancing By Myself - John & Mary Nowak
3. CH Linwood Sunlight & Shadows JH - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
4. GCH Celestial’s Decision To Dance With Southern Heritage - Tammy & Roger Vann & Taylor Baird

Best in Maturity
GCHB CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone - Tannley A. Goldberg

Best of Opposite Sex in Maturity
CH Reidwood Fashion Statement - Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Mr. Tom Williams

Veteran Sweeps

Best Veteran: GCH Country Squire Cotillion - Donna Jordan & Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron
   
Best Opposite: GCH CH Indian Bend Kelyric Inherit The Wind - James Gentry & Suzanne Defonte & Sandra McCue

Award Of Merit
GCH Winchester’s Made In The Shade JH - Rachel Barnes & Dustin Fraser & Caryl Hodges
GCH Pine Hollow’s What Can I Say For Millicent - Lynda R. Chase & David W. Otlewski
GCHP Pemberley Fashion Police - Janet Gray & Preston Gray

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge: Ms. Susan Ann Kerwin-Bush


Novice Intermediate:
1. Christopher E. Flint - Gold Rush Great Balls Of Fire CA CGCJr

Open Jr. :
1. Rebecca J. Lloyd - GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning BN RN CGC

Open Intermediate
1. Kayla Hadfield - Cannongate Fourwinds Forever Angus
2. Delaney E. Holzem - Willowpond’s All Decked Out

Open Senior:
 

1. Lily Holzem - GCH Monimar The Rifleman JH.


Master:
 

1. Jessica J. Braatz - CH Huntwood Keeping It Kool
2. Lillian Brock - GCHS CH Esquire Fourwinds Travel’N Man

 
Best Junior Handler: Jessica J. Braatz


 


Reserve Best Junior Handler:  Lily Holzem


 

 
 
 

Agility

Trial 1
Novice Fast Preferred
Ch Gold Rush Great Balls of Fire CA RN CGC--Thelma Elizondo

Masster Standard
MACH Springpond's Hoton The Scent JH MX MXJ--Edmund Nizio

Master Preferred
CH MAH PACH2 Birchrun Begin The Dance BN RA MX5 MJ5--Susan K Scott

Novice Prferred
CH Gold Rush Breat Balls of Fire CA RN CGC--Thelma Elizondo

Master JWW 20"
1.GCH MACH Esthete's Much Ado About Everything--Carl Necker
2. Wyndswept's Gayheart AX AXJ--Debroah Greenstone Novice JWW

Novice JWW
1.  Bayou Bend La Bell fo the Ball JH CGC VESI HD--Donna Rolando
2. Hemlock Lane Evenstar of Rivendall JH CGC HD VESI--Donna Rolando

Trial 2

Master JWW
1. GCH MACH Esthete's Much Ado About Everything--Carl Necker
2. MACH Springpond's Hoton The Scent JH MX MXJ--Edmunt Nizio
3. MACH6 Springpond Jump Into Action--Jill Boback

JWW Regular
DJ's Jackie Blue--Jull Boback

Master Standard
1.  MACH Springpond's Hoton The Scent JH MX MXJ--Edmund Nizio
2. GCH MACH Esthete's Much Ado About Everything--Carl Necker
3. MACH6 Springpond Jump Into Action--Jill Boback

Master Preferred
CH MACH PACH2 Birchrun Begin The Dance BN RA MX5 MJ5--Susan K Johnson

Open Preferred
GCH CH Esquire N Estetes Rock You! CD BN RN JH NAP OJP--Jill Warren

Novice Preferred
Bayou Bend La Bell of the Ball JH CGC VESI CH--Donna Rolando

National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

 
Judge: Ms. Loretta C. Lazzara
High in Trial


Obedience

OBEDIENCE NOVICE A CLASS

1. GCHB CH Aerden’s James Paul Douglas RN RA BN - Van Jacobsen & Lee Afdahl.
2. GCH Linwood Additional Incentives BN JH CGC TKN VES1 - Amber R. Bach-Gorman & Phil D. Gorman & Rebecca Lloyd

OBEDIENCE NOVICE B CLASS

1. CH Aerden’s Game Changer BN RE TKA - Rose Miller

UTILITY B CLASS

1. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun CDX RAE MH OAP AJP - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden

PREFERRED NOVICE CLASS

1. CH Aerden’s Game Changer BN RE TKA - Rose Miller

BEGINNER NOVICE A CLASS

1. CH Linwood Foreign Exchange CGC - Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn

BEGINNER NOVICE B CLASS

1. BJ’s Silverline Wind From The Sea JH TKN - Donna Richardson
2. Gold Rush Great Balls Of Fire CA CGC - Thelma E. Elizondo & Diane & Norman Michelsen
3. GCH Winchester’s Made In The Shade JH. - Rachel Barnes & Dustin Fraser & Caryl Hodges.
4. Fireside Max - Mary E. Brennan.

OBEDIENCE VETERANS CLASS

1. CH RACH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX4 OM7 RAE GN JH VER - Rose Miller.
2. CH Pantemonium’s Winchester Son Of A Gun CDX RAE MH OAP AJP - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden

High in Trial

CH Aerden’s Game Changer BN RE TKA. - Rose Miller

Judge: Ms. Loretta C. Lazzara


Rally Master Class

1. 96 CH RACH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX4 OM7 RAE GN JH VER - Rose Miller.

RALLY EXCELLENT B CLASS 16 IN

1++. 99 CH Pine Hollow’s Don’t Question It CGC BN RN TKN - Barbara Mattes

1+. 99 GCH Windsors Field Of Stonewall RA CD JH THDN CGC. - Mary Coldiron.

1. 99 CH Aerden’s Game Changer BN RE TKA. - Rose Miller.

4. 98 GCHB CH Aerden’s James Paul Douglas RN RA BN -Van Jacobsen & Lee Afdahl

5. 90 CH RACH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX4 OM7 RAE GN JH VER - Rose Miller

5. 90 CH Weymouth Birchrun Start Me Up BN RA AX OAJ OF XFP DN CGC TKN - Susan K. Johnson

7. 90 CH Weymouth Birchrun Start Me Up BN RA AX OAJ OF XFP DN CGC TKN - Susan K. Johnson

RALLY ADVANCED B CLASS 16 IN

1. 100 GCHB CH Aerden’s James Paul Douglas RN RA BN - Van Jacobsen & Lee Afdahl

2. 98 CH Aerden’s Game Changer BN RE TKA - Rose Miller

2. 98 CH RACH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town UDX4 OM7 RAE GN JH VER - Rose Miller

4. 91 GCH Windsors Field Of Stonewall RA CD JH THDN CGC - Mary Coldiron

5. 88 GCH CH Esquire ‘N’ Esthete’s Rock You! BN RI JH NAP OJP OFP - Jill Warren

RALLY INTERMEDIATE CLASS

1. 87 Celestial’s Pajarito Bomb Shell - Carl & Jennifer Necker & Julie Bremser & Tammy Vann

2. 76 Gold Rush Great Balls Of Fire CA CGC - Thelma E. Elizondo & Diane & Norman Michelsen

RALLY NOVICE B CLASS

1. 100 BJ’s Silverline Wind From The Sea JH TKN - Donna Richardson

RALLY NOVICE A CLASS

1. 99 CH Linwood Foreign Exchange CGC - Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn.

Field Trial

   
National Field Trial Hunt Test

ESAA Field Trial Sweeps Results: Judges Larry Madden/ Garth Gourlay

1st Windsor’s Sky’s The Limit “Skylar”; Frank J. Luksa O/H

2nd Windsor’s Lightning Over Munroc “Tesla”; Gen. Rhonda Cornum & Frank J. Luksa / H. Luksa

3rd CH. Linwood Additional Incentives, JH, BN, CGC, TKN, VES1, “Addie”; Phil Gorman & Amber Bach Gorman/ H. Amber Bach Gorman

4th CH Bull Mtns Kiss The Girls, JHA, BN “Zander”; “Rhonda Dillman, Anastasia Swarthout / H. Swarthout

AOM Bayou Bend La Belle of The Ball, JH, HD, VES1, CGC; “Tessa” Steve & Donna Rolando O/H

AOM Windsor’s Blue Sky, “Blue”; Robert & Kim Sexton / OH



Senior Hunter Passes: Judges: Robert Webb / Jean Webb

GCH Willowpond & Hiddenlane Clear The Deck, “Claire” O/Karen Lishinsky & Ray McVeigh H/R McVeigh

DC AFC Windsor’s Field Harvester, JH “Tessa” O/Frank & Hunter Luksa H/Frank Luksa



Junior Hunter Passes: Judges: Timothy W. Cummings / Mary Cernak

Hemlock Lane Evenstar of Rivendell, JH, HD, VES1, CGC, “Ginger”; Steve & Donna Rolando O/H

Huntwood Keeping It Kool, HD, VES2 O/Judi Hunter H/Ray McVeigh

Pine Hollows Isabella’s Eyes “Izza” O/Lynda Chase & David Dhewski H/Lynda Chase

CH. Pine Hollow’s Don’t Question It, BN, CD, RA NAP, CAA “Quest” O/H Barb Mattes

Bayou Bend La Belle of The Ball, JH, HD, VES1, CGC; “Tessa” Steve & Donna Rolando O/H

GCH Pine Hollow’s Something To Talk About, HD “Gabby”; O/Lynda Chase & David Otlewski H/Chase

Windsor’s Blue Sky “Blue” O/Robert & Kim Sexton H/Robert Sexton

GCH Linwood Additional Incentives, JH BN, CGC VES1 “Addie” O/Amber Bach Gorman, Phil Gorman H/Amber Bach Gorman

Bull Mtns Set’r Ridge’s Stetson, BN “Stetson” O/Rhonda Dillman, Anastasia Swarthout, Melissa Newman

Stardom Dancing In The Moonlight “Cassie” O/Donna & Steve Rolando & Renee Metz H/Donna Rolando

Windsor’s Sky’s The Limit “Skylar”; O/H Frank J. Luksa, Jr.

BJ’s Silverline Wind From The Sea “Wyeth” O/H Donna Richardson

CH. Fairray N Wingfield Make No Mistake “Agatha” O/Don Coller & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett H/Ben Coller

CH. Stagedoor Knight Rider “Rider” O/H Joan Savage

Hiddenlane She’s Back To the Future, HD, JH “Ella” O/Karen Lishinsky & Ray McVeigh H/McVeighESAA Field Trial Placements
9-22-19

AMATEUR PUPPY
Judges: Timothy W. Cummings #48202/Robert Webb #Z1541 - Starters: 5 Points: 1st = 1

1. Glasgow Setters Dynamite "Dyna" O/Rafael Cabrera H/Frank J Luksa JR English
2. Ayeri The Shadow Knows "Shadow" O/Kim & Ray McVeigh H/Ray McVeigh/Kim McVeigh
3. Stardom Dancing In the Moonlight "Cassie" O/Donna & Steve Rolando & Renee Metz H/Donna/Steve Rolando
4. Huntowood Gonna Go Far "Fargo" O/John Higdon H/Frank J Luksa JR

AMATEUR GUN DOG
Judges: Timothy W. Cummings #48202/Robert Webb #Z1541 - Starters: 19 Points: 1st = 4, 2nd =2

1. Windsor Stormy Nighthawk of Pinewalker "Hawk" O/Shelly & Steve Garland H/Steve Garland
2. Ch. Santan Kiss The King's Court Jester RN MH CGC TKN "Jester" O/Catherine Michels, David Michaels
3. Ch. Kei-Rin's Family Tradition SH "Hank" O/Shelly & Steve Garland H/Steve Garland
4. Decoverly's October Storm "Sandy" - O/Robert L Sexton H/Robert L Sexton
AOM - GCHB. Winchesters Made In The Shade JH ACGC - O/Rachel Barns

AMATEUR DERBY
Judges: Meredith Mays #100273/Jean Webb #100273 - Starters: 12 Points 1st = 2

1. Windosr's Blue Sky "Blue" O/Robert L Sexton H/Robert L Sexton
2. Ayeri The Shadow Knows "Shadow" O/Kim & Ray McVeigh H/Ray McVeigh/Kim McVeigh
3. Huntwood Keeping It Koal HD VES2 "Yeti" O/Judi Hunter H/Ray McVeigh
4. Windsor Stormy Nighthawk of Pinewalker "Hawk" O/Shelly & Steve Garland H/Steve Garland

AMATEUR LIMITED GUN DOG
Judges: Meredith Mays #100273/Jean Webb #100273 - Starters: 12 Points 1st = 2

1. Ch. Santan Kiss The King's Court Jester RN MH CGC TKN "Jester" O/Catherine Michels, David Michaels
2. Decoverly's October Storm "Sandy" - O/Robert L Sexton H/Robert L Sexton
3. Stylecast Pied Piper HDX, MH "Piper" O/Bruce & Amy Arnold H/Bruce Arnold
4. "Withheld"


 

 

 
Privacy Statement